Participants

Ideas Zone

Next day

  • Michaela Elena Balis
  • Ioanna Dandelia
  • Giorgos Hrysovalantis Flevaris
  • Maria Giannakourou
  • Tarsitsa Giannelou
  • Magdalini Gkogkou
  • Νafsika Gkratziou
  • Evaggelia Hrysanthopoulou
  • Athina Kastrinaki
  • Kyriaki (Kelly) Kiki
  • Eirini Kontogeorgiou
  • Dora Kotsaka
  • Anna Lampropoulou
  • Giorgos Nastos
  • Panagiotis Peppas
  • Konstantina Petousi
  • Charis Politis
  • Florencia Ragucci
  • Nikos Spitseris
  • Sotiris Triantafyllou
  • Theodora Vasilopoulou
  • Eleni Vogiatzi
  • Victoria Voulgari

Columbia, Newsroom Essentials

The participants of this workshop are:

  • Myrto Boutsi
  • Dimitra Koutsou
  • Vasiliki Michopoulou
  • Konstantinos Pliakos
  • Orestis Seferoglou
  • Despina Trivoli
  • Chrysovalantis Liolios
  • Dafni Scaglioni
  • Nikos Spyropoulos
  • Daphne Tolis
  • Eliza Triantafillou
  • Alexia Tsagkari
  • Evgenia Tsiropoulou
  • Theodora Vasilopoulou
  • Giorgios Rompolas
  • Konstantinos Tsalakos
  • Panagiotis Zaimis
  • Alexandros Fotiadis
  • Constantinos Davlos
  • Fragkiska Megaloudi

VR & 360 ° video Workshop

The participants of the “VR & 360° video” Workshop with Yannis Drenogiannis are:

  • Eliana Papapanou
  • Aggelos Athanasopoulos
  • George Karydis
  • Daphne Tolly
  • Despina Delaki
  • Sonia Nikolothanasi
  • Constantine Mandas
  • Myrto Boutsi
  • Liakopoulos Andreas

Basic Documentary Filmmaking – Yorgos Avgeropoulos

The participants of the Workshop are:

  • Archontaki Stella
  • Zokou Ourania
  • Koka Fioralba
  • Magiopoulos Anastasios
  • Maragkoudakis Evan
  • Sarris Panagiotis
  • Skopelitou Marina
  • Steriotis Petros
  • Tziomaki Katerina
  • Tsilochristou Xenia

Narrative Techniques & Journalism Writing Style – Yiannis Papadopoulos

The participants of the workshop are:

  • Alexandris Spyros
  • Bouga Panagiota
  • Boutsikos Dimitris
  • Chaldaiou Sofia
  • Chiona Marianna
  • Chorou Evgenia
  • Chrysanthopoulou Evgenia
  • Iatridis Yorgos
  • Karamagkalis Yorgos
  • Katsoudas Akis
  • Κavida Maria
  • Kyritsi Eleftheria
  • Liatsikou Syrago
  • Lyritzi Antoniadi Marilena
  • Manou Evelina
  • Papapanou Iliana
  • Polymeneas Yorgos
  • Spyropoulos Yorgos
  • Spyrou Marina
  • Vassilopoulou Theodora
  • Zilos Alexandros

incubator

1st round 2019

  • Tasos Alevras
  • Natasha Blatsiou – Nikos Pilos,
  • Theodoros Chondrogiannos
  • Ilias Dimos – Dimitris Papaevagelou
  • Christos Gavalas – Konstantinos Mourlas – Nikos Pitsiladis – Sotiris Sideris – Katerina Sotirakou – Jonathan Stray – Thanasis Troboukis
  • Lina Kapetaniou – Elvira Krithari – Jasmine Louloudi – Ilias Stathatos
  • Ioannis Kolesidis
  • Myrto Papadopoulos

2nd round 2019

 

  • Giannis Adamidis – Timos Papadopoulos
  • Eirini Vourloumi
  • Giorgos Iliopoulos – Sophia Exarchou
  • Maria Anna Kakounaki
  • Konstantinos Koukoumakas
  • Nikolas Malkoutzis
  • Giorgos Moutafis
  • Marianna Oikonomou – Myrto Papadopoulou – Rea Apostolidi
  • Alexi Tsangkari
  • Sarah Souli

 

 

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. For more information, please read the iMEdD Privacy PolicyAccept